JB’s Coffee & Kitchen

Grand Island, New York · Est. 2026

Thursday – Monday · 7am – 4pm
Full menu served all day

Order Online for Pickup

All sausage and burger blends are ground in-house daily

Breakfast

Egg & Cheese$7.50

Fried eggs, American cheese, JB sauce, brioche roll.

Add Ham or Bologna

Sausage, Egg & Cheese$10.00

House-ground sausage patty, fried eggs, American cheese, JB sauce, brioche roll.

Upgrade to a Fresh Bagel or Croissant

Bacon, Egg & Cheese$10.00

Thick-cut bacon, fried eggs, American cheese, JB sauce, brioche roll.

Upgrade to a Fresh Bagel or Croissant

Breakfast Smash$13.00

Double house-ground smash patty, fried egg, American cheese, JB sauce, brioche roll.

Add Bacon

Breakfast BLT$12.00

Thick-cut bacon, fried egg, lettuce, tomato, chipotle aioli, toasted sourdough.

Chicken & WaffleNew$16.00

House-breaded pressed chicken cutlet, hot maple glaze and pickled onions between two waffles.

Not available gluten-free or plant-based. Ask about the Maple Bird.

Maple BirdNew$13.00

House-breaded pressed chicken cutlet, hot maple glaze, pickled onions, brioche roll.

GF roll or plant-based available

Bologna & Egg Wrap$9.50

Fried bologna and onions, scrambled eggs, American cheese, yellow mustard, flour tortilla.

California Wrap$11.00

Fried eggs, avocado, house hash browns, cheddar, chipotle aioli, flour tortilla.

Add Bacon or Sausage

Avocado ToastV$10.00

Smashed avocado, everything bagel seasoning, lemon on toasted sourdough.

Add a Fried Egg or Chili Crisp

Plant-Based BreakfastV$8.50

Folded Just Egg patty, Violife vegan cheddar, Vegan JB Sauce, Costanzo Kaiser roll.

Add Beyond Breakfast Sausage

Swap any bun for a waffle  +$3.00

Add a side
Waffle with Merle Maple $5.00 · House hash browns $4.50 · Yogurt Parfait $6.00 · Chips $2.50

Lunch

All lunch sandwiches served with house-fried chips

Upgrade your chips
Fresh-cut fries $2.00 · House hash browns $2.50 · Yogurt Parfait $4.00

Beef on Weck$13.50

Overnight low-and-slow top round, shaved thin to order, dunked in au jus and served on a house-finished kummelweck roll.

8oz $22.00
Kaiser roll or Gluten-Free Weck available

JB Smash$15.00

Double house-ground smash patty, American cheese, JB sauce, lettuce, tomato, dill pickle, brioche roll.

Add Bacon

Impossible SmashV$15.50

Two hand-formed Impossible patties, Violife vegan cheddar, Vegan JB Sauce, lettuce, tomato, dill pickle, Costanzo Kaiser roll.

Hot Honey Cutlet$15.00

House-breaded pressed chicken cutlet, JB’s honey hot sauce, pickled onions, mayo, lettuce, tomato, brioche roll.

Ask about our GF cutlet

Grilled Chicken$13.00

Marinated pressed chicken, lettuce, tomato, herb aioli, brioche roll.

Turkey Club$15.50

Roasted turkey breast, thick-cut bacon, lettuce, tomato, herb aioli, toasted sourdough.

BLT$15.50

Thick-cut bacon, lettuce, tomato, chipotle aioli on toasted sourdough.

Fried Bologna & Onions$12.00

Bologna, caramelized onions, provolone, yellow mustard, brioche roll.

Grilled Cheese$12.00

Cheddar, caramelized onions, roasted tomato, on sourdough.

Add Bacon

Kids · $6.00

Cheese Quesadilla$6.00
Ham & Cheese$6.00
Turkey & Cheese$6.00

Sandwiches on a small Costanzo roll. 12 and under.

Sides

House-fried chips$2.50
Fresh-cut fries$4.00
House hash browns$4.50
Waffle with Merle Maple$5.00
Yogurt Parfait$6.00

House blueberry or apple compote, house gluten-free granola. Contains tree nuts.

Add to any sandwich

Bacon $2.50 · Ham $2.50 · House sausage $2.50 · Beyond sausage $2.50

Avocado $2.00 · Fried egg $1.50 · Cheese $1.00 · Chili crisp $1.00

Coffee, Tea & Chai

Every syrup made here, from scratch · Beans roasted in Buffalo by Tipico · Tea from Cup of Communitea

House Favorites

Spiced Autumn Cream$7.50

Iced americano, fall spice syrup and cold foam.

16oz $7.50 · 24oz $9.25

Pumpkin Latte$7.25

Espresso, house pumpkin sauce, steamed milk.

12oz $7.25 · 16oz Quad $9.00

Iced Pumpkin Latte$9.00

Espresso, pumpkin sauce, spice foam over ice.

16oz $9.00 · 24oz $10.75

Brown Sugar Cold Brew$8.75

Cold brew, brown sugar cinnamon, cream foam. 24oz.

Dirty ChaiNew$8.50

Chai latte with a double shot of espresso. Iced or hot.

Iced 16oz $8.50 · 24oz $9.75
Hot 12oz $8.25 · 16oz $9.50

Pumpkin Cream Chai$9.50

Iced chai, pumpkin spice, fall spice cold foam.

16oz $9.50 · 24oz $10.75

Espresso Bar

One size, double shot.

Espresso 2oz$4.00
Macchiato 4oz$5.50
Cortado 4oz$5.50
Flat White 8oz$5.75
Cappuccino 8oz$5.75

The Board

Every espresso drink is a double shot. Q is a quad. Decaf on any of them, just ask.

Hot Iced
8oz12oz16oz 16oz24oz
Espresso
Americano$4.50$5.00$6.75 Q$5.25$7.00 Q
Latte—$6.25$8.00 Q$6.50$8.25 Q
Gibraltar———$7.25 Q—
Coffee
Cultivada Drip$3.50$4.50$5.50——
Café au Lait New$4.00$4.50$5.00——
Cold Brew———$5.50$7.00
Hot Chocolate—$5.00$6.00——
Tea & Chai
English Breakfast$3.50$4.00$4.50——
Chai Latte New—$6.75$8.00$7.00$8.25
London Fog New—$6.75$8.00$7.00$8.25
Dirty Chai New—$8.25$9.50$8.50$9.75
Pumpkin Cream Chai———$9.50$10.75

Scroll the table sideways to see iced sizes.

Cultivada, Peru Café Femenino. Grown by a women’s cooperative. Maple syrup, plum, citrus.

Tea and chai from Cup of Communitea, Williamsville. Chai, Fog and Dirty Chai are dairy free on oat.

Add a Flavor · Make It Yours

Flavors, add $0.75

Vanilla Bean · Brown Sugar Cinnamon · Dark Chocolate · Dark Caramel · Fall Spice

Premium, add $1.00

Maple Brown Butter · Seasonal Pumpkin Spice · Sugar Free Vanilla · Sugar Free Dark Chocolate

Make it yours

Sweet cream cold foam $1.00 · Fall spice cold foam $1.50

Extra shot $1.50 · Extra pump $0.25 · Oat milk, no charge

Juice & Cider

Sweet AppleV$9.00

Apple, pineapple, lemon, carrot. 12oz.

Island MoaniV$9.00

Watermelon, lime. 12oz.

Spirited SolV$9.00

Orange, pineapple, carrot. 12oz.

Mayer Brothers$5.00

Apple cider pressed in West Seneca. 12oz.

Juice cold pressed for us by Aura Juicery, North Tonawanda NY.

Breads & Toppings

Breads

Included
Brioche · Kaiser · Flour Tortilla

Add $1.50
Sourdough · Bagel · Everything Bagel · Croissant

Gluten-free, add $1.50
Roll · Sourdough · Bagel · Everything Bagel · Wrap

Cheese & toppings

Cheese
American · Cheddar · Swiss · Provolone · Vegan Cheddar

Toppings
Lettuce · Tomato · Raw or Caramelized Onion · Pickle

Also on hand
Ketchup · Mustard · Mayo · Vegan Mayo

House sauces

JB Sauce
Tangy, with a warming heat

Chipotle Aioli
Smoky and a little spicy

Herb Aioli
Garlic, lemon & herbs

Vegan JB Sauce
Our JB sauce on a plant-based base

Swap any house sauce onto any sandwich, no charge.